PV Sindhu caste, language, state, mother, father, height, weight

Share on facebook :

PV Sindhu Caste and Mother Tongue : One of the proudest girl of India in 2016, this girl PV Sindhu has made her family soo proud by winning silver medal in the Badminton finals of Olympics. 

Here is the photos of PV Sindhu's mother, father of PV Sindhu with more detailed updates on her family, caste and state.
Birth name : Pusarla Venkata Sindhu
Country : India

Born : 5 July 1995
Born Location : Secunderabad , Andhra Pradesh (Now in Telangana state)
Current Place : Hyderabad , Telangana , India
Height : 1.79 m
Weight : 65 kg (143 lb)

This post will be useful if you are looking for PV Sindhu's caste, height, weight. Stay tuned to know more about the sports person PV Sindhu.